Welcome to Official Website of Deoghar District....
A+ A  A- 

CONTACT DETAILS

Expand/Collapse All

Zila Parishad

Panchayat Samiti



Mukhiya

SL. NO. NAME OF BLOCK Name of Panchayat Name of Mukhiya Mobile No
1 DEOGHAR Khoripanan Birendra Yadav 9631103753
2 Jhiluachandih Kaleswar prasad Yadav 9661194863
3 Gwalbadia Binod Kumar Yadav 9771786026
4 Punasi Binita Devi 9031819880
5 Andhrigadar sabitri Devi 8102323558
6 Kenmankathi Amarnath das 7070613447/9471760889
7 Manikpur Sima sarma 7250236577
8 Sarsa Birendra Dev 9199971623
9 Shankari Punam devi 8292294408
10 Gidhni Dharmendra Yadav 9430748767
11 Tabhaghat Nurjahan BIBI 9471111316/9471111327
12 Konkribank Sanju Murmu 8809473495
13 Dharwadih Bivek Kumar Ray 9471389200
14 Nawadih Sanjay Singh 9631463926
15 Sangramlorhiya Sarda Devi 9572470158
16 Mahatodih Udaypura Puja Kumari 9572437273
17 Satarkhorposh Suraj Mirdha 7091088850
18 Gauripur Punam devi 9507685733
19 Chandih Nurjaha Begam 9973682799
20 Khaspeka Bharti Devi 9955529118
21 Masanjora Gayetri Devi 9470513446
22 Baswaria Biswanath Rauth 9431311103/9955691960
23 Pichribad Hriday Hembram 9471116642
1 MARGOMUNDA SUGGAPAHARI-1 POMIYA DEVI 9661233244
2 PANDANIYA NITU DEVI 9939126772
3 CHETNARI SAHIDA BIBI 9939684612
4 KANO MAKSUD ANSARI 8757636860
5 RAMPUR SUBEDA BIBI 9199940280
6 PIPRA LALMANI MANDAL 9572081729
7 BAGHMARA JHUMRI KISHKU 8294968034
8 BANSIMI PARMANAND MANDAL 9934398369
9 MARGOMUNDA SOHAN MURMU 9661958385
10 MAHJORI MAHIDAN KHATOON 9955847413
11 MAHUATAND ANWARI KHATOON 9934379183
12 LAHARJORI TAYAB ALLI 9939302132
13 MURLIPAHARI SAHEDA KHATOON 9006082230
1 SARWAN BAIJUKURA SMT. SHULEKHA DEVI 8809846455
2 BANDAJORI SAROJ PASWAN 9507649829
3 BANWARIYA SMT SHANTI DEVI 9934306348
4 BHANDARO BABITA DEVI 7301941369
5 DAHUWA SMT KAUSHLYA DEVI 9204249346
6 DAKAY RAJIYA KHATUN 9631441999
7 DONDIA SRI ASHOK KUMAR VERMA 9973767308
8 JIYAKHARA SMT. SUJATA DEVI 9279392325
9 KUSHMAHA KUSHBOO KUMARI 7542972102
10 LAKHORIYA SMT. MAMTA DEVI 7759018869
11 NARANGI SMT. PREMLATA DEVI 9199420800
12 PAHARIYA SRI KRISHNADEV VERMA 8809686747
13 RAKTI SRI JAIPRAKASH RAI 7762990263
14 SARWAN SRI RAMKISHORE SINGH 9471140591
1 PALOJORI JIVNABAND UMESH PRASHAD YADAV 9934839300
2 KACHUWASOLI PINKI KUMARI 7295906929
3 DUDHANI RAKIBA BIBI 9955188681
4 BASBUTIA DAUD AALAM 9955188501
5 KUNJBONA PROMILA TUDU 9973849816
6 PALOJORI JAHREEN BIBI 9931309075
7 BHURKUNDI RANJEET KR BASHKI 9931341024
8 SAGARAJORE SHAJDA RUKSAAR 7091789509
9 BANDHDIH SHANTARI HEMBRAM 9199838688
10 MATIYARA SAKINA KHATUN 9934514832
11 MAHUADABAR MUNNU CHOUDE 9934837961
12 BASAHA SARITA DEVI 9801373878
13 DHAWA MD. INTAAZ 9934514903
14 PATHARGHATIA JAMELA BIBI 8294917656
15 PAHARUDIH SHAHIDA KHATUN 9931539459
16 BIRAJPUR SHANTORI MARANDI 8002343534
17 KANKI GHULMOHAMAD ANSARI 9955163937
18 RAGHUWADIH MD ABUL HASHAN 9199257322
19 KHAGA GUPIN RAJWAAR 9973778471
20 BARJORI SUNITA DEVI 9801312675
21 JAMUA REKHA KUMARI 9199244006
22 KUNJORA ANURAAG ANANAD 9939540941
23 SIMALGADA MANISHA TUDU 9661725826
24 KASRAYDIH DEVENDRA MURMU 9661812063
25 BAGDAHA WINAWALA DEVI 7250072365
1 DEVIPUR JHHUNDI LAKHAN HASDA 9955065739
2 RAJPURA KIRAN KISKU 9955063014
3 HUSAINABAD AATAUL ANSARI 8651713142
4 KASATHI RADHA DEVI 9939001282
5 JHUMARBAD BABLU BARNWAL 9576351552
6 BAGHMARI NAGESHWAR SINGH 9939081895
7 RAMUDIH BABLU KUMAR PASWAN 9431548133
8 BHOJPUR ASHA DEVI SHRMA 9955444303
9 JITJORI ANJU DEVI 7033168454
10 TATKIYO NAWADIH JAGESHWAR DAS 9801523138
11 DARANGA VINTI DEVI 8969600622
12 DHOBANA SANJAY KUMAR YADAV 7277941594
13 MAHUATAND PRAMILA DEVI 9204441707
14 AMDIHA USHA DEVI AMDIHA 9955809844
15 BARWAN MANDAKINI BHARTI 8294978499
16 FULKARI RAJIYA BIBI 9973666279
17 MANPUR ISRAF PRAVIN 9199949055
1 KAROWN BARA HEENA BIBI 9572153360
2 PATHROL PITAMBARI DEVI 7762809620
3 SIRSA MANOHAR MAHRA 9771610973
4 TEKRA SHUKHENDU KUMAR 9955188215
5 KASAIYA HIRDAYA NARAYAN RAI 7762809280
6 BADHANADIH KAUSHALYA DEVI 8603709457
7 BADIYA SHOBANI HEMBRAM 8084185228
8 GANJEWARI SUBLAL MANDAL 7702312171
9 DINDAKOLI DEBKI DEVI 9955123197
10 BIRANGADIA MUNNI DEVI 8084235402
11 NAGADARI ASHAMA BIBI 9430796748
12 RANIDIH SUSHIL KUMAR TUDU 8002285818
13 KAROWN SATRUPA RAI 9572386217
14 SALTAR PRAHLAD DAS 9006399219
1 MOHANPUR BARA VISHNU MAHTO 9801523017
2 RARHIA RAJKISHOR YADAV 8757895821
3 BICHGARHA VINDA DEVI 8084723016
4 BANKA RANJIT YADAV 9572100518
5 TARABAD USHA DEVI 8294241230
6 NAYACHITKATH ANIL KUMAR SHA 9939996661
7 SARASANI AMAR KUMAR PASWAN 9631480026
8 MALHARA INDER MAHTHA 9939758221
9 MEDINIDIH RITA DEVI 8235161759
10 BHIKHNA LAXMI KUMARI 7762808182
11 JHARKHANDI CHANDARWATI DEVI 8084076446
12 HARKATTA SARAL LATA DEVI 9934380886
13 KATWAN HIMANSHU SHEKHAR YADAV 9939373708
14 DAHIJORE BHAGIRATH PARASAD ROUT 9973492213
15 CHAKARAMA PUJA DEVI 9534231090
16 BAGHMARIKITAKHARWA ARCHANA RAJ 7870743983
17 POSTWARI NARESH YADAV 9934578589
18 SUARDEHI TALO HEMBRAM 9572520935
19 BALTHAR SURENDRA YADAV 9931539804
20 JAMUNIA SREE KERA MURMU 9162602742
21 THADIYARA SNEHALATA KISKU 8521484095
22 GHUTHIYABARAASHNA SURAJMANI DEVI 9955460207
23 MORNE SUMITA KUMARI 9199639287
24 TUMBABEL FULKUMARI DEVI 9771043299
25 GHONGHA PINKI DEVI 9771809100
26 BANK REKHA KUMARI 8969589262
27 JHALAR REKHA DEVI 8809388915
28 RAGHUNATHPUR LALAN KUMAR 9471770267
1 SARATH PATHARDA SMT MALA DEVI 7070615009
2 BOCHBANDH SRI MAHENDRA PRASAD SINGH 9939026862
3 BASAHATAND SMT KABITA DEVI 8084443159
4 NAWADA SMT KANCHAN DEVI 9934577922
5 ALUWARA SRI JAIDEV MAHRA 9973672721
6 ARAJORI Smt Lalita Devi 9955148384
7 BABHANGAMA SRI RENU SINGH 8757207291
8 SARATH SRI ANIL KUMAR RAWAT 9931152614
9 SABAIJORE SRI JAIKUMAR SINGH 7763934339
10 BAGDABRA SMT NAJRA BIBI 7739834114
11 JHILUWA SMT MINA DEVI 7739123667
12 KACHUWABANK SRI ABDUL MIYA 9771827855
13 JAMUASOL SMT SHUNDARMUNI HEMBRAM 8809253975
14 FULCHUWA SMT SADHANA DEVI 9570134910
15 DINDAKOLI SMT RUKMANI DEVI 9934579135
16 SADHARIA MD. JARJIS 9934119061
17 KAIRABANK SMT NILAM DEVI 9006763687
18 MANJHALADIH SMT KANCHAN DEVI 8521484699
19 KUKRAHA SMT RINKU DEVI 9431369459
20 BARBAD SMT MURTI DEVI 8809940171
21 SIMLA SRI HITLAL RAWANI 9006071310
22 CHITRA SRI SHYAM BAWRI 9934114916
23 THADIH SRI DILIP BHOKTA 9939988903
24 PALMA SMT KAMLI DEVI 8084361866
25 ASANBANI SMT RASODI KISKU 9631145447
26 DUMDUMI SMT RINA DEVI 9801467248
27 LAGWAN SRI DARSHAN KISKU 7781924152
1 SONARAITHARI BHORAJAMUA JANEB KHATUN 8002460329
2 BINJHA BALRAM PRASAD MANDAL 7759021625
3 BRAHMOTARA JAINARAYAN RAUT 9199852679
4 DONDIYA SUCHILA DEVI 9939302186
5 JARKA1 SMT CHANDRIKA DEVI 9471365540
6 JARKA2 KISHAN MAHRA 9006069712
7 KHIJURIYA RAMJHA BANU 9546171674
8 KUSUMTHAR SURESH KUMAR GAURAV 9572682110
9 MAGADIH BABITA DEVI 85735005326
10 MAHAPUR MICHAL MURMU 9939334732
11 SONARAITHADI KUMARI LATA RAI 9771693877
12 THADILAPRA SHANKARI DEVI 9430315140
1 MADHUPUR BURHAI ASHOK RAJHANS 9430317352
2 PATHALJOR SONAMUNI DEVI 7739832920
3 JAWAGUDI NILAM KISKU 9955390783
4 SIKATYA MIUNSHI MARANDI 9931565299
5 DARWE NURJAHA BIBI 9546016437
6 GHAGHARJORI SHANTI DEVI 9934058402
7 DHAMANI SABA PRAVEEN 7739981693
8 SUGGAPAHARI 2 MD. KALIMUDHIN SEKH 9939335672
9 UDAYPURA SULEKHA DEVI 9693185796
10 PATWABAD RAJU YADAV 9431183134
11 BARANARAYANPUR SHAYARA BANO 9934379107
12 DALHA MAKBUL ANSHARI 9431307762
13 GARIYA SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH 9430720296
14 BERWA SULEKHA DEVI 9507578266
15 PASIYA SAMIM ANSARI 9835711076
16 CHARPA PRAVEEN KUMAR 9431943735
17 MISARNA BABITA DEVI 9135136258
18 SAPTAR SHOBHA DEVI 9709295168
19 GOVINDPUR CHANDRA KISHORE DAS 7782800751
20 GONAIYA SARITA DEVI 9006638536
21 JAMUNI BABITA DEVI 9199619763

About this Site| Terms of Use| Privacy Policy| e-Services| Map

Content Owned,Provide and Updated by District Administration Deoghar,Jharkhand
Designed by NIC District Unit,Deoghar,Jharkhand